INTERACTIVE

Top Performing Managers of Emerging Markets Equity, 1st Quarter 2018

Emerging Markets Equity1 year gross return1 year net return
Van Eck Emerging Markets Equ Comp.36.4635.52
Macquarie Emerging Markets Opportunities36.5835.15
FIIG Emerging Markets Small Cap35.2234.98
Ashmore EM Frontier Africa Equity38.4934.57
FIIG Frontier Markets35.1434.56
Barings Global Emerging Markets Equity35.2534.24
American Century Emerging Markets35.1834.04
McKinley Capital Emerging Markets Growth33.9633.87
WCM Inv Mgt Emerging Markets34.1633.64
Martin Currie Global Emerging Markets34.1833.50
Emerging Markets Equity5 year gross return5 year net return
Numeric Investors Emerging Markets Alpha13.1811.95
Acadian Frontier Markets Equity Compst13.0811.42
Ashmore EM Frontier Markets Equity12.9911.19
AJO Emerging Markets Small Cap11.2710.74
Ashmore EM Middle East Equity12.4610.73
Acadian Emerging Markets Small-Cap Comp11.9510.58
Nuveen-Sector Emerging Markets (ADR)11.4410.40
Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth10.939.64
JP Morgan GEM Discovery9.529.54
Macquarie Emerging Markets Equity Sm Cap11.109.35