Top Performing Managers of Convertibles, 4th Quarter 2017

Convertibles1 year gross return1 year net return
SSI Inv Grade Convert Strat26.1925.19
INCORE Inv Grade Convertibles Comp20.7120.05
Advent Investment Grade20.3519.86
Lord Abbett & Co. Convertibles17.7616.57
Allianz Convertibles16.0015.47
Calamos Instl Convertible Composite15.8215.02
Palisade Convertible Securities Comp14.9814.36
Calamos Global Convertible Composite15.6414.09
Advent Balanced Convertible Strategy13.9713.45
SSI Convertible Investment Strategy13.8413.32
Convertibles5 year gross return5 year net return
SSI Inv Grade Convert Strat15.7714.72
Advent Investment Grade12.2911.81
INCORE Inv Grade Convertibles Comp12.3111.70
MacKay Shields Convertibles11.2910.74
SSI Convertible Investment Strategy10.8810.37
Allianz Convertibles10.7110.27
Lord Abbett & Co. Convertibles11.029.88
Palisade Convertible Securities Comp10.399.77
ClearBridge U.S. Convertibles10.299.63
Gabelli Asset Mgt Convertibles Strategy10.389.61

Did your firm make the Top-Performing Managers list this quarter?

Commemorate your superior performance and share the news across your network with P&I branded reprints, logos, social media images and more.

Download the Top-Performing Managers Reprint and Marketing Options Rate Card