INTERACTIVE

Top Performing Managers of Emerging Markets Equity, 3rd Quarter 2017

Emerging Markets Equity1 year gross return1 year net return
Numeric Investors Emerging Markets Alpha35.7834.33
Lazard Dev Mkts Eq Select ADR/GDR (Qual)34.7633.82
JPMorgan Emg Mkts Eq Diversified28.8232.77
Baillie Gifford Emerging Mkts All Cap Eq33.2632.25
Acadian Emerging Markets Small-Cap Comp33.3331.72
Macquarie Emerging Markets Equity32.6531.36
Martin Currie Global Emerging Markets31.6630.97
UBS Emerging Markets Equity HALO31.2930.54
JPMorgan GEM Opportunities Strategy31.2830.26
PGI Emerging Global Leaders Equity30.8929.92
Emerging Markets Equity5 year gross return5 year net return
Acadian Frontier Markets Equity Compst15.6313.93
Ashmore EM Middle East Equity15.4113.64
Acadian Emerging Markets Small-Cap Comp14.8113.40
Numeric Investors Emerging Markets Alpha14.2413.01
Ashmore EM Frontier Markets Equity14.3112.55
QMA Emerging Markets Small Cap Equity12.2011.09
William Blair – Emerging Mkts Sm Cap Gr12.0310.89
Macquarie Emerging Markets Equity Sm Cap12.6110.66
SSGA Active Emerging Markets Sm Cp Strat11.7110.54
Nuveen-Sector Emerging Markets (ADR)10.559.49