INTERACTIVE

Top Performing Managers of Convertibles, 2nd Quarter 2017

Convertibles1 year gross return1 year net return
SSI Inv Grade Convert Strat24.3723.38
Lord Abbett & Co. Convertibles22.0220.77
Palisade Convertible Securities Comp17.3216.74
MacKay Shields Convertibles16.9216.34
Zazove Institutional Blend Convertibles16.6115.80
Calamos Instl Convertible Composite16.3615.55
Allianz Convertibles15.9915.48
Zazove High Yield Convertible Strategy15.4015.40
Advent Balanced Convertible Strategy15.3214.79
INCORE Inv Grade Convertibles Comp15.2314.60
Convertibles5 year gross return5 year net return
SSI Inv Grade Convert Strat14.1513.09
Advent Investment Grade11.6311.16
INCORE Inv Grade Convertibles Comp11.4010.79
MacKay Shields Convertibles11.3310.78
Allianz Convertibles10.9110.47
SSI Convertible Investment Strategy11.0110.46
Palisade Convertible Securities Comp10.8810.24
ClearBridge U.S. Convertibles10.8610.20
Lord Abbett & Co. Convertibles11.029.94
Gabelli Asset Mgt Convertibles Strategy10.619.82