INTERACTIVE

Top Performing Managers of Domestic Balanced, 1st Quarter 2017

Domestic Balanced 1 year gross return1 year net return
AAM Credit Opportunities43.1841.38
ValueWorks Bal Comp29.4227.71
Hotchkis & Wiley - Capital Income23.9723.18
Messner & Smith - Balanced23.2922.06
Dodge & Cox Balanced Composite19.8519.55
Herzfeld Balanced Closed-End20.0118.92
Invesco (IVZ) Equity and Income Composite19.5118.80
Johnson Institutional Mgt Enhanced Index17.4117.06
Advisors Capital Mgt Income w/Growth18.2317.05
Altrius Global Income18.0716.74
Domestic Balanced 5 year gross return5 year net return
Johnson Institutional Mgt Enhanced Index13.9313.63
Dodge & Cox Balanced Composite11.6411.59
Haverford Dividend Value12.4111.30
Hotchkis & Wiley - Capital Income11.4010.69
Invesco Equity and Income Composite11.1110.45
Hancock Horizon Dividend Income10.629.74
FIAM Target Date 2045 S9.769.47
FIAM Target Date 2045 R9.789.45
Principal Lifetime 2040 CIT10.089.43
FIAM Target Date 2045 Y9.779.40

Did your firm make the Top-Performing Managers list this quarter?

Commemorate your superior performance and share the news across your network with P&I branded reprints, logos, social media images and more.

Download the Top-Performing Managers Reprint and Marketing Options Rate Card