INTERACTIVE

Top Performing Managers of Long-Short Equity, 1st Quarter 2017

Long-Short Equity1 year gross return1 year net return
The Boston Energy Infrastructure MLP35.4734.09
BlackRock (BLK) Alpha Advantage 500 Composite18.5218.52
Blackrock Alpha Advantage 50018.5218.11
QMA US Core Equity Extended18.3217.56
PVG Dynamic Core ETF16.4815.39
BP Emerging Markets L/S Equity16.9214.80
Confluence IDEA - Plus15.5113.60
Goodwood Long/Short Equity15.0413.34
Global Low Volatility (SM)13.0211.93
Taxable Frontier Asset Mgmt Abs Return2.6311.69