INTERACTIVE

Top Performing Managers of Emerging Markets Equity, 4th Quarter 2016

Emerging Markets Equity1 year gross return1 year net return
PIMCO RAE Fundamental PLUS EMG36.8835.36
BlackRock (BLK) FTSE RAFI Emerging Index NL F0.0031.46
Brandes Emg Mkts Op Eq Singl ADR NonComp27.4626.83
Brandes Emerging Markets Equity26.1225.15
Trilogy Valant Emerging Markets Equity25.1323.93
ARGA Emerging Markets Equity Strategy24.9523.48
Brandes Emerging Markets Opportunities24.5923.33
Lazard Emerging Markets Eq Select ADR23.5922.66
WGI Specialized Emerging Mkts Composite23.1922.47
Templeton Emg Mkts Eq23.3222.20
Emerging Markets Equity5 year gross return5 year net return
Ashmore EM Middle East Equity15.5913.83
Acadian Frontier Markets Equity Compst13.9012.23
Acadian Emerging Markets Small-Cap Comp13.0311.64
Financial Trust Asia ValueMomentum11.9810.60
William Blair – Emerging Mkts Sm Cap Gr11.3710.42
QMA Emerging Markets Small Cap Equity10.999.89
Numeric Investors Emerging Markets Alpha10.919.71
Ashmore EM Frontier Markets Equity11.199.63
Morgan Stanley (MS) Frontier Emerging Markets11.449.38
AQR Capital Emerging Markets Equity8.648.14