INTERACTIVE

Top Performing Managers of Long-Short Equity, 4th Quarter 2016

Long-Short Equity1 year gross return1 year net return
PWA Dynamic Treasury29.1928.27
The Boston Energy Infrastructure MLP28.4927.48
Goodwood Long/Short Equity23.4521.65
QMA US Core Equity Extended16.0815.34
Optimus Hedged Equity14.5013.94
Confluence IDEA - Plus14.5112.60
Coe Capital Intrinisic Edge Plus15.1910.92
Optimus High Yield Bull/Bear11.4110.86
BlackRock (BLK) Alpha Advantage 500 Composite10.3610.36
Blackrock Alpha Advantage 50010.369.98