Top performing managers by category: separate accounts, 2nd Quarter 2014

Large Blend5 year gross return5 year net return
PIMCO Fundamental IndexPLUS Abs Return30.0529.04
PIMCO StocksPLUS Absolute Return25.7624.89
TCW MetWest AlphaTrak23.7623.53
Oak Associates All Cap Core Growth23.7022.82
Smead Capital Appreciation23.3822.53
RhumbLine S&P 500 Equal Weighted Index22.3822.38
The London Co. Concentrated Large Cap23.0122.27
Dana Catholic SRI Strategy22.2621.66
PIMCO StocksPlus22.6221.63
Todd Asset Mgmt Intrinsic Val Opport22.4521.59
Large Growth1 year gross return1 year net return
Biondo Focus Strategy52.5050.25
Mazama Select Growth43.6742.39
HIS Best Ideas43.3641.62
MAM MO25M LCG42.4741.09
Eaton Vance (EV) Focused Equity Research40.8239.73
Cupps Capital Large Cap Growth40.5139.69
Mazama Large-Cap Growth39.3238.55
Merlin MO25V LCG39.7738.42
Morgan Stanley (MS) Focus Growth39.3137.97
Brown Capital Conc Domestic- All Cap Svc38.8737.50
Mid-Cap Value5 year gross return5 year net return
Brandes U.S. Mid-Cap Value Equity28.9427.79
Hotchkis & Wiley Md-Cap Val28.6027.74
Hotchkis & Wiley Value Opp Strgy28.1527.22
Lyrical U.S. Value Equity - EQ29.6126.94
Pzena Mid-Cap Value26.0725.15
Donald Smith & Co. Lg-Cap Cncntrd Val Eq25.7424.98
LSV Asset Mgt Md-Cap Val Eq25.5224.78
Invesco (IVZ) Mid Cap Value24.7323.82
NV Mid23.9823.55
Seizert Capital Partners Mid Cap24.5723.42
Bear Market1 year gross return1 year net return
Optimus Global Advantage All Asset-6.17-6.65
Optimus Global Advantage Plus-7.09-7.56
Federated Alternative Bear Equity Comp-19.42-20.64
Leuthold AdvantHedge-21.83-22.62
Bear Market5 year gross return5 year net return
Federated Alternative Bear Equity Comp-15.23-16.50
Leuthold AdvantHedge-20.61-21.45
Optimus Global Advantage All Asset0.000.00
Optimus Global Advantage Plus0.000.00
Financial1 year gross return1 year net return
Artisan Non-U.S. Growth SA23.7022.61
RevenueShares VTL Financial Index20.0919.50
Financial5 year gross return5 year net return
RevenueShares VTL Financial Index17.6317.07
Artisan Non-U.S. Growth SA16.3915.32
Health1 year gross return1 year net return
Financial Trust Health Value34.3032.64
Health5 year gross return5 year net return
Financial Trust Health Value23.7322.19
Equity Precious Metals1 year gross return1 year net return
GAMCO Gold33.3832.17
WellsCap Precious Metals22.8021.64
AIS TAAP8.497.46
Equity Precious Metals5 year gross return5 year net return
AIS TAAP8.077.03
WellsCap Precious Metals-1.23-2.16
GAMCO Gold0.000.00
Foreign Large Growth5 year gross return5 year net return
DSM Global Focus Equity22.4021.25
Nuveen Global Growth ORD Compost18.7817.83
Fayez Sarofim & Co. Global Equity17.4117.16
WCM Inv Mgt Focused Growth Intl17.2916.53
Martin Inv Mgt Tortue Capital17.6016.45
Davis Global16.8416.23
OFI Global International Growth16.6915.86
American Century Non-US Concntr Growth15.6015.60
Turner Inv International Growth Equity16.6615.45
William Blair International Leaders16.1315.14
Diversified Pacific/Asia1 year gross return1 year net return
Developed Asia inc Japan Equities15.6915.00
ZPR All Asian16.4714.94
WellsCap Asia Pacific Equity14.9514.04
Natixis / AIA Mgd ETF - China14.7813.62
GAM Asia-Pacific Equity13.7913.27
Sit Inv Pac Basin13.8912.88
Templeton Asia Pacific Eq11.1910.60
Accuvest Asian Advantage10.4510.27
Oberweis Asia Opport10.158.91
Appleton Group Asia-2.57-2.57