Top-performing managers by category: separate accounts

Top performing managers by category: separate accounts
Data are for periods ended Dec. 31, 2009.
U.S. SA conservative allocation1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
UBS Global U.S. Balanced Portfolio32.03%31.18%  Janus Balanced8.37%7.74%
Green Inv. Mgmt. Guardian Bal. Inc.31.13%29.58%  FPA Contrarian Value7.76%6.48%
Green Inv. Mgmt. Guardian Bal.30.76%29.33%  Per Stirling Conserv. Gro.4.91%4.39%
FPA Contrarian Value30.16%28.56%  James Investment Research Bal.4.86%4.26%
Green Inv. Mgmt. Guardian Conserv. Bal.29.41%28.20%  Emerald Asset Advisors Hybrid Strategy4.74%4.05%
Janus Balanced25.46%24.82%  QA Global Balanced 40/604.38%2.95%
Relative Absolute Return22.07%20.67%  Sadoff Balanced3.99%3.12%
Crossvault Taxable Mod. Bal. Conserv. Gro.18.99%18.09%  Green Inv. Mgmt. Guardian Bal. Inc.3.55%2.22%
Riazzi Asset Mgmt. Bal. Commission18.20%17.02%  Legacy Capital Diversified Equity Bal.3.34%2.48%
Badgley, Phelps and Bell Bal. Approach17.35%16.31%  Abner, Herrman & Brock Custom Bal.2.99%2.19%
U.S. SA convertibles1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Clearbridge Inst'l Conv. Secs.76.37%75.36%  Oaktree Capital Mgmt. Int'l Conv. Secs.10.46%9.69%
Oaktree Capital Mgmt. High Inc. Conv. Secs.52.31%51.56%  Oaktree Capital Mgmt. High Inc. Conv. Secs.10.15%9.60%
Froley Revy Conv. Comp.49.34%48.97%  Wellesley Invest. Conv. SA8.21%7.14%
Dinsmore Conv. Secs.46.01%44.91%  Shenkman Capital Mgmt. Conv. Comp.7.78%6.97%
PIMCO Convertible45.92%45.02%  NACM Convertibles7.62%7.14%
Oaktree Capital Mgmt. U.S. Conv. Secs.43.61%42.89%  Calamos Global Conv. Comp.7.57%6.67%
Advent Balanced Conv. Strategy42.38%41.61%  Froley Revy Inv. Grade Bonds Only6.97%6.38%
MacKay Shields Convertibles41.73%41.04%  Oaktree Capital Mgmt. U.S. Conv. Secs.6.38%5.85%
Shenkman Capital Mgmt. Conv. Comp.39.42%38.50%  Gabelli Asset Mgmt. Conv.5.56%4.40%
NACM Convertibles39.16%38.51%  MacKay Shields Convertibles5.51%5.00%
U.S. SA diversified eEmerging markets1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Wasatch Emerging Mkts. Small Cap SA120.21%117.82%  WGI Global Emerging Mkts.22.18%21.20%
Emerging Mkt. Small Cap Value Equity113.47%110.99%  Aberdeen Emerging Mkts. Equity21.57%20.36%
FPP Fund Mgmt. Global Emerging Mkts.113.07%110.81%  Barings Focused Emerging Mkts. Equity20.25%19.27%
Brandes Emerging Mkts. Equity112.88%39.67%  Baillie Gifford Overseas Emerging Mkts.19.89%18.92%
Trilogy Emerging Mkts. Composite102.36%  DCM Emerging Mkts. Equity19.79%18.58%
Bernstein Emerging Mkts. Value Equity101.98%99.79%  Capital Guardian Emerging Mkts. Growth19.42%18.58%
Baillie Gifford Overseas Emerging Mkts.95.83%94.17%  OFII Emerging Mkts. Equity19.16%18.02%
LSV Asset Mgmt. Emerging Mkts. Value Equity95.17%93.40%  Wellington Emerging Mkts. Equity18.75%
Genesis Asset Mgrs. Global Emerging Mkts.91.69%91.27%  City of London Global Emerging Mkts.18.73%17.20%
AllianceBernstein (AB) Emerging Mkts. Blend Equity90.95%89.14%  Green Inv. Mgmt. Guardian Country18.72%17.27%
U.S. SA diversified Pacific/Asia1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Oberweis Asia Opp.88.30%87.08%  RCM Total Return Asia Equity16.34%
RCM Total Return Asia Equity63.15%  RCM Asia-Pacific ex-Japan Equity (Core Reg)13.99%13.02%
RCM Asia-Pacific ex-Japan Equity (Core Reg)57.60%56.12%  John Hsu Capital Int'l Top-Down Equity12.16%11.22%
Aberdeen Asia Pacific Inc. Japan Equity56.37%54.47%  Aberdeen Asia Pacific Inc. Japan Equity10.93%9.57%
Templeton Asia Pacific Equity55.29%54.58%  NACM Pacific Rim9.37%8.51%
John Hsu Capital Int'l Top-Down Equity51.40%50.26%  Templeton Asia Pacific Equity8.88%8.45%
Sit Inv. Pacific Basin43.21%41.96%  Wells Capital Asia Pacific Equity8.61%7.72%
Wells Capital Asia Pacific Equity42.77%41.68%  Sit Inv. Pacific Basin8.39%7.49%
SGAM Pacific Basin Equity41.96%39.15%  SGAM Pacific Basin Equity8.06%7.00%
Pyrford Int'l Asia Pacific Equity38.89%38.25%  Pyrford Int'l Asia Pacific Equity7.01%6.59%
U.S. SA emerging markets bond1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Pyramis Emerging Mkt. Debt64.71%63.69%  Capital Guardian Emerging Mkts. FI12.52%11.80%
SeaCrest Inv. Mgmt. Emerging Mkt. Debt64.59%  Morgan Stanley (MS) Emerging Mkt. Debt Strat.12.34%11.18%
Franklin Templeton (BEN) Emerging Mkt. Debt Opp.62.06%60.50%  Franklin Templeton Emerging Mkt. Debt Opp.11.84%10.77%
Stone Harbor EMD Total Return52.59%52.18%  Wellington Emerging Mkts. Debt11.65%
Aberdeen Emerging Mkts. Debt-Plus U.S.D 50.46%49.58%  MFS Emerging Mkts. Debt11.49%10.85%
GMO Emerging Country Debt Strategy48.90%47.91%  Pictet Asset Mgmt. Emerging Mkts. Debt11.32%10.91%
Stone Harbor Emerging Mkts. Debt48.04%47.44%  Stone Harbor EMD Total Return11.01%10.41%
Federated Emerging Mkts. Debt48.02%46.87%  Halbis Emerging Mkt. Debt10.77%10.25%
TCW Emerging Mkts. Fixed Income46.88%45.99%  Halbis Emg. Mkts. Debt - Total Return10.46%9.00%
AllianceBernstein Emerging Mkts. Debt44.86%43.95%  TCW Emerging Mkts. Fixed Income10.43%9.75%
U.S. SA Europe stock1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Pictet Asset Mgmt. Eastern European Equity147.58%145.74%  Pictet Asset Mgmt. Eastern European Equity14.25%16.10%
BNP Paribas Europe Midcap47.46%47.19%  Lazard Continental Europe Equity7.04%4.92%
Numeric Investors Europe Core43.04%42.00%  Burgundy European Equity Comp.6.84%5.90%
Batterymarch U.K. Equity41.36%  Newton Capital Mgmt. Pan European Equity6.78%6.17%
Brandes European Equity41.06%8.10%  MFS European Equity6.76%5.96%
SSgA Europe Alpha Strategy40.91%39.88%  Acadian Europe Equity ex-U.K.6.42%5.62%
ICAP Euro Select Equity39.28%38.46%  T. Rowe Price European Equity Core Comp.5.79%5.21%
Pictet PAN European Equities38.49%37.89%  BNP Paribas Europe Midcap5.75%5.29%
MFS European Equity38.18%37.11%  Pyramis Europe Growth5.64%4.80%
Liontrust Int'l Continental Europe Comp.38.06%37.05%  Lazard Pan European Equity5.57%4.94%
U.S. SA foreign large blend1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
EARNEST International Equity57.37%56.08%  QA International Equity16.08%14.54%
UBS Global Global (ex-U.S.) ACWI Equity55.13%53.93%  EARNEST International Equity12.87%11.97%
Lazard Global Discounted Assets53.04%52.64%  Acadian Non-U.S. ADR Equity11.34%10.52%
Schroders International Alpha50.57%49.34%  Renaissance International10.87%10.29%
Schroders International Alpha ADR49.74%49.59%  Symmetric Prism Grid10.84%9.49%
Hansberger International Core Equity49.51%48.43%  Thomas White Int'l International Equity10.06%9.08%
MFS International Concentrated Equity49.31%48.08%  First Eagle International Value Equity9.61%9.18%
Fisher All Foreign Equity49.11%48.43%  Davis International Product8.47%7.69%
Brown Capital International Equity48.07%47.54%  Manning & Napier Core Non-U.S. Equity8.36%7.48%
Fisher Foreign Equity Focused46.83%46.40%  Scout International Equity ADR8.20%7.34%
U.S. SA foreign large growth1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Janus Inst'l Conc. Int'l Equity68.31%67.20%  Janus Inst'l International Equity11.61%10.82%
Franklin Non-U.S. Equity63.66%63.17%  Baillie Gifford Overseas ACWI ex-U.S. Alpha10.84%10.20%
Calamos International Growth Composite59.21%57.67%  Aletheia International Growth10.41%9.40%
Hansberger International Growth Equity54.91%53.79%  Baillie Gifford LT Global Growth ex-North Am.10.14%6.29%
T. Rowe Price Non-U.S. Equity EAFE Growth53.59%52.70%  Driehaus International Discovery9.88%8.06%
Janus Inst'l International Equity53.55%52.62%  Barings Focused International Plus Equity9.10%8.29%
Driehaus International Discovery51.26%49.23%  Baillie Gifford Overseas EAFE Plus Alpha8.87%8.26%
Baillie Gifford Overseas ACWI ex-U.S. Alpha49.18%48.22%  Thornburg International Equity Strategy8.86%7.70%
Turner Inv. International Growth Equity48.70%47.23%  Morgan Stanley International Growth8.84%7.47%
Natixis/Hansberger Int'l Growth Wrap48.38%44.12%  Harding Loevner International Equity8.68%7.96%
U.S. SA foreign large value1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Harris Assoc. International58.52%57.27%  NFJ Inv. International Value10.30%9.29%
Schroders QEP Global (ex-U.S.) Value55.94%54.41%  Aberdeen EAFE Plus Equity 3% Outperform8.84%8.28%
Clear Asset Mgmt. - Int'l Portfolio55.02%52.05%  Aberdeen Global Eq. All Cap 3% Outperform8.46%7.08%
RBC GAM International Equity SA53.38%51.96%  Federated Core International Equity8.32%7.25%
AXA Rosenberg Canadian Broad Market Equity48.74%46.82%  Wellington International Opportunities7.89%9.46%
Pzena International Value SA48.65%47.22%  Silchester International Value Equity7.87%6.90%
Sky Investment Overseas Equity48.51%47.30%  MFS International Value Equity7.59%7.00%
DePrince, Race & Zollo, International Value47.58%46.16%  Harris Assoc. International7.49%6.63%
Bernstein Int'l Value Eq. - All Country46.51%45.34%  Sanderson Asset Mgmt. Int'l Value Equity7.21%6.14%
Philadelphia Int'l LP Int'l Divers. Equity43.99%43.40%  Aberdeen EAFE Plus Eq. SRI 3% Outperform6.95%6.26%
U.S. SA foreign small/mid growth1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
UBS Global Canadian Equity Small Cap76.89%76.48%  Driehaus International Small Cap Growth15.61%14.71%
Harding Loevner Int'l Small Co.76.04%73.92%  Franklin Int'l Small Cap Growth Equity14.81%13.74%
Denver Inv. International Small Cap69.64%68.15%  UBS Global Canadian Equity Small Cap13.27%12.77%
Wasatch International Small Cap Growth68.69%66.67%  UBS Global ex-U.S. Small Cap Growth11.61%10.19%
Oberweis International Opportunities64.62%63.02%  Columbia Wanger International Equity11.13%10.25%
William Blair Int'l Small Cap Growth61.66%60.11%  Copper Rock International Small Cap10.99%10.03%
Navellier International Small Cap Wrap61.43%59.94%  NACM International Small Cap Growth10.75%10.00%
UBS Global ex-U.S. Small Cap Growth60.93%59.00%  Mondrian Inv. Int'l Small Cap Equity9.81%8.84%
Mondrian Inv. Int'l Small Cap Equity57.78%56.44%  American Century International Small Cap9.36%8.13%
Franklin Int'l Small Cap Growth Equity57.10%55.67%  William Blair Int'l Small Cap Growth9.00%7.94%
U.S. SA foreign small/mid value1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Templeton Int'l Small Cap Equity66.65%66.09%  Templeton Int'l Small Cap Equity10.02%9.70%
Brandes International Small Cap Equity66.65%36.24%  LSV Asset Mgmt. Int'l Small Cap Value Equity9.08%8.04%
Putnam Int'l Small Cap Core Equity59.76%58.17%  Putnam Int'l Small Cap Core Equity8.62%7.57%
Fuller & Thaler Int'l Small Cap57.68%56.79%  Pyramis Select International Small Cap8.00%7.14%
Philadelphia Int'l LP Small Cap Int'l Equity56.56%55.92%  GMO Foreign Small Companies Strategy7.87%6.93%
Brandes International Midcap Equity56.10%20.93%  GMO International Small Companies 6.44%5.66%
LSV Asset Mgmt. Int'l Small Cap Value Equity52.38%50.97%  Fuller & Thaler Int'l Small Cap6.32%5.62%
GMO Foreign Small Companies Strategy49.12%47.65%  Acadian International Small Cap5.81%5.02%
Acadian International Small Cap47.89%46.82%  Batterymarch International Small Cap Equity4.93%
Pyramis Select International Small Cap46.08%44.95%  Brandes International Small Cap Equity3.55%5.39%
U.S. SA global real estate1-year gross return1-year net return
Brookfield Global Real Estate Sec. (L/S)158.29%
Driehaus International Realty104.78%104.28%
EII Int'l (ex-U.S.) Real Estate Securities52.23%50.80%
CBRE Total Return Global ex-U.S. REIT49.78%48.97%
Principal Global Inv. Global ex-U.S. REIT45.51%44.25%
EII Global Real Estate Securities45.08%43.73%
Duff & Phelps Int'l Real Estate Secs.40.66%39.43%
Urdang Global REIT40.51%39.57%
CBRE Total Return Global REIT-FTSE-SA40.47%39.76%
AEW Global Diversified REIT (EPRA)40.45%38.94%
U.S. SA high yield bond1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
MFC Global U.S. High Yield Fixed Income79.53%78.69%  Neuberger Berman Full Market High Yield8.52%8.05%
SMH Capital High Yield Institutional77.02%76.18%  Artio High Yield Strategy8.42%7.23%
SGI High Yield Fixed Income73.54%72.19%  MacKay Shields High Yield Active Core8.32%7.79%
Pioneer Global High Yield64.83%63.81%  SGI High Yield Fixed Income8.05%6.98%
NCRAM High Yield Total Ret. Inst'l 64.41%63.62%  W.E. Donoghue Power Income7.94%6.80%
Pioneer U.S. High Yield - Total Return63.86%63.08%  RiverSource High Yield Fixed Income7.92%7.41%
AllianceBernstein U.S. High Yield60.49%59.49%  AXA Inv. Managers High Yield7.86%7.30%
Advisors Credit Opportunities60.47%59.18%  Wellington High Yield Bond7.79%7.15%
Loomis Sayles High Yield Full Discretion59.86%59.23%  Metropolitan West AM High Yield 7.55%7.22%
DDJ High Yield Composite58.66%56.92%  Loomis Sayles High Yield Full Disc.7.39%6.97%
U.S. SA inflation-protected bond1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
PIMCO Real Return Full Authority19.16%18.54%  PIMCO Real Return Full Authority5.41%4.87%
Western Asset Mgmt. U.S. TIPS Full Disc.13.63%13.29%  Hartford Inv. Mgmt. Inflation Plus5.37%5.16%
FFTW Inflation Linked Bonds U.S.12.80%12.63%  Wellington TIPS5.32%
IR&M Interm. TIPS12.69%12.58%  FFTW Inflation Linked Bonds U.S.5.29%5.05%
Wellington TIPS12.18%  BlackRock (BLK) TIPS PLU.S.5.27%4.85%
IR&M TIPS12.04%11.92%  FFTW Global Inflation Linked Bonds5.10%5.06%
SSgA Passive TIPS11.37%11.30%  BlackRock TIPS 5.00%4.82%
BlackRock TIPS 11.32%11.05%  American Century Inflation Adjusted Bond4.99%4.41%
Hartford Inv. Mgmt. Inflation Plus11.28%11.07%  IR&M Interm. TIPS4.87%4.74%
BlackRock TIPS PLU.S.11.18%10.74%  Brown Bros Harriman TIPS4.81%4.64%
U.S. SA intermediate government1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Utendahl Capital MBS23.35%23.21%  Utendahl Capital MBS8.95%8.82%
TCW Total Return MBS17.96%17.56%  Ryan Labs Long Liability Enhanced6.68%6.36%
Fort Washington Active Core Fixed-Income15.54%15.14%  J.P. Morgan MBS Bond (Columbus)6.40%6.12%
Putnam Mortgage Only14.45%14.06%  TCW Total Return MBS6.20%5.83%
J.P. Morgan MBS Bond (Columbus)14.33%14.10%  TCW MBS6.19%5.87%
TCW MBS13.91%13.58%  FFTW Mortgage6.11%5.85%
Logan STAMP Intermediate Gov't/Credit8.57%8.33%  M.D. Sass Svcs. Core Fixed Income5.87%5.49%
FFTW Mortgage8.45%8.29%  Logan STAMP Intermediate Gov't/Credit5.77%5.43%
Pugh Capital Mgmt. Mortgage Strat.7.83%7.58%  TCW Index Plus MBS5.70%5.50%
Appleton Partners Taxable Fixed Income7.06%6.79%  Logan STAMP Intermediate Government5.61%5.27%
U.S. SA intermediate-term bond1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Advisors Distressed Taxable49.82%48.43%  MacKay Shields Core Plus (II)7.79%7.45%
Principal Global Spectrum Preferred Secs.46.72%46.33%  PIMCO Core Plus Total Return Full Authority7.06%6.61%
FAF Core Plus34.64%34.17%  PIMCO Invest. Grade Corporate7.03%6.52%
FAF Core Plus Fixed Income34.64%34.17%  Loomis Sayles Core Plus7.01%6.79%
TCW Opportunistic MBS32.84%31.58%  Janus Inst'l Core Plus Bond6.89%5.96%
Brandes Corporate Focus Fixed Income31.28%  Davis Hamilton Jackson Fixed-Inc. Agg.6.87%6.54%
MFC Global U.S. Strategic Fixed Income30.26%29.81%  Jennison Active Core6.75%6.59%
Transamerica Core Plus Fixed Income29.85%29.34%  CS McKee Government Credit Fixed6.72%6.25%
Federated Opportunistic Corp.29.51%28.64%  PIMCO Core Fixed-Inc. Total Return6.65%6.25%
MFC Global U.S. Core Plus Fixed Income27.53%27.14%  Federated Opportunistic Corp.6.65%5.88%
U.S. SA Japan stock1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Burgundy Focus Asian Composite23.01%21.58%  Burgundy Focus Asian Composite4.90%3.97%
Burgundy Asian (All Cap) Composite18.35%17.18%  Burgundy Asian (All Cap) Composite4.48%3.56%
IFDC Japan Mainstream17.23%17.23%  Daiwa Japan Small-Mid Fr./Act.1.32%0.71%
Daiwa Japan Small-Mid Fr./Act.11.97%11.30%  IFDC Japan Mainstream1.12%1.12%
Congruix Japan Equity - MSCI11.72%11.72%  Daiwa SB Structured Fundamental Japan0.31%-0.25%
GAM Japan Equity Hedge Strategy10.80%9.27%  Baillie Gifford Overseas Japanese Equity-0.64%-1.22%
Congruix Japan Equity - Topix9.54%9.54%  AXA Rosenberg Japan Small Cap-0.73%-2.08%
Baillie Gifford Overseas Japanese Equity7.70%7.03%  T. Rowe Price Japan Equity Comp.-1.79%-2.38%
Daiwa SB Structured Fundamental Japan6.45%5.81%  Acadian Japanese Equity-1.94%-2.53%
Alliance Japan Growth Equity6.05%5.35%  Principal Global Japanese Equity-2.06%-2.67%
U.S. SA large blend1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Yacktman Asset Mgmt. Taxable Focused Comp.76.56%75.70%  Crescat Large Cap Comp.10.65%8.72%
ZPR EQTP S&P 50075.39%  ICC Multicap Equity10.39%9.55%
BlackRock Equity PLU.S.74.62%74.12%  Yacktman Asset Mgmt. Taxable Focused Comp.9.98%9.43%
PIMCO Fundamental IndexPLU.S. Total Return58.50%57.23%  Cascade Large Cap Value7.93%7.37%
Harris Assoc. Conc.57.94%56.48%  A.R. Schmeidler Large Cap Equity7.89%7.19%
Dblaine Large Cap Managed Account57.87%56.28%  Emerald Asset Advisers Conc. Equity7.83%6.39%
Legg Mason (LM) Capital Mgmt. All Cap56.32%55.12%  Thornburg International ADR WRAP7.79%6.44%
AIM Private Intrinsic Value51.59%50.49%  Yacktman Tax-ex Divers. Comp.7.34%6.47%
Pyramis Leveraged Loans50.54%49.82%  St. James Core Equity6.93%5.71%
Marque Millennium Large Cap Value49.51%48.52%  Wellington Focused Equity6.55%5.84%
U.S. SA large growth1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Sands Large Cap Growth Equity72.23%71.38%  WM UAG1 Bluechip 20-Focus17.80%16.44%
Morgan Stanley Capital Growth66.99%65.57%  MFC Global U.S. Large Cap Equity10.94%10.28%
Wedgewood Concentrated Large Cap Growth61.98%60.95%  Alger Capital Appreciation Comp.9.44%8.73%
Zevenbergen Growth Equity58.16%57.57%  Knott Capital Large Cap Core Equity9.35%7.90%
Goldman Sachs U.S. Superconc. Growth56.84%54.63%  Alger SRI Capital Appreciation Composite9.23%8.52%
Alger SRI Capital Appreciation Comp.55.66%54.74%  Janus Inst'l Opportunistic Growth7.71%7.03%
T. Rowe Price U.S. Large Cap Growth Comp.54.25%53.54%  Epoch Global Absolute Return7.67%6.08%
Janus Inst'l Opportunistic Growth54.25%53.29%  CHOICE Special Opportunities7.36%5.92%
Calamos Growth Comp.54.21%53.00%  Aletheia Growth Portfolio6.83%6.02%
Brown Inv. Advisory Inst'l Large-Cap Growth53.73%52.84%  Transamerica Conc. All Cap Growth6.55%5.65%
U.S. SA large value1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
O'Shaughnessy Market Leaders Value60.89%56.42%  Manning & Napier Manning Yield Div.-Focus8.24%7.70%
Brown Inv. Advisory Large Cap Value Equity50.94%49.89%  Graham & Dodd Large Cap Value7.73%7.57%
Columbia Value and Restructuring48.65%47.79%  O'Shaughnessy Market Leaders Value6.55%4.42%
ValueWorks Cap. App.48.14%46.24%  Wasatch Large Cap Value6.14%4.96%
Wellington Opportunistic Value46.85%9.12%  Knightsbridge Asset Mgmt. Opp. Value5.93%4.94%
Hillman Focused Advantage Equity Wrap45.87%43.75%  Diamond Hill Select Equity5.62%4.85%
DePrince, Race & Zollo, Large Cap Value44.48%43.64%  Aletheia Value Portfolio5.36%4.50%
PPM America Diversified Large Cap Value43.92%42.89%  CHOICE Equity Income5.35%3.94%
Hillman Capital Mgmt. Focused Advantage Equity43.11%42.45%  Diamond Hill Large Cap Equity5.33%4.82%
Snow Capital All-Cap U.S. Value Equity42.64%41.21%  Brandywine Equity Income5.30%4.57%
U.S. SA leveraged net long1-year gross return1-year net return
ValueWorks 125/25 Hedged62.05%
Hillsdale U.S. 130/30 Comp.39.01%38.00%
UBS Global U.S. Equity 130/3038.41%37.36%
Turner Inv. Core Growth 130/30 Equity38.29%37.11%
J.P. Morgan Large Cap Core 130/3038.05%36.89%
PanAgora Dynamic Global Extended Alpha36.22%35.49%
Acadian All Country World ex-U.S. 130/3030.89%29.93%
Los Angeles Capital S&P 500 120-2030.68%30.17%
Turner Inv. Quantitative 130/30 Equity30.03%28.74%
PanAgora Dynamic Int'l Extended Alpha30.02%29.32%
U.S. SA long government1-year gross return1-year net return
TCW Strategic MBS41.57%39.86%
FAF MBS12.03%11.75%
Pugh Capital Mgmt. Long Duration 8.87%8.74%
JKMAM Active Aggregate5.89%5.45%
Dana Limited Vol. Short Duration5.76%5.29%
Ryan Labs Very Long Liability Enhanced-6.27%-6.55%
Hillswick Long Duration Gov't-10.00%-10.26%
Mellon Cap EB LT Gov't Bond Index Fund-12.20%-12.20%
Hoisington Inv. Mgmt. Macroeconomic Comp.-22.67%-22.83%
U.S. SA long-short1-year gross return1-year net return
Wells Capital Alpha Capture Portfolio72.96%71.43%
Camden Midcap70.25%68.56%
Camden Equity62.81%61.05%
Acadian Non-U.S. Small-Cap Long/Short40.01%39.00%
Mellon Cap EB DL Global Alpha I Fund26.99%26.66%
SSgA Index Plus Edge Strategy (130/30)22.55%21.89%
Turner Inv. Long/Short Equity18.02%16.92%
SSgA Large Cap Core Edge (130/30)14.63%13.73%
Turner Inv. Consumer Long/Short Equity9.89%8.37%
Turner Inv. Financial Services Long/Short9.45%6.91%
U.S. SA long-term bond1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Loomis Sayles Core Plus Full Discretion30.78%30.37%  Century Mgmt. Fixed Income7.82%7.45%
Delaware Corp. Bond Fixed Income30.05%29.51%  PIMCO L/T Bond Full Authority7.49%7.28%
Advisors Total Return Taxable29.22%28.69%  Standish U.S. Long Duration7.33%7.15%
Delaware - Long Dur. Fixed Income26.10%25.54%  Delaware - Long Dur. Fixed Income7.20%6.62%
Western Asset Mgmt. U.S. Corporate25.26%24.90%  Jennison Active Extra Long Fixed Income7.16%6.90%
Logan Long Credit20.82%20.35%  Jennison Active Long Gov't7.00%6.79%
Standish U.S. Inv. Grade Co. - Long Dur.20.11%19.75%  Jennison Active Long Gov't/Credit6.96%6.79%
STW Fixed Income Mgmt. Long Dur.19.78%19.53%  STW Fixed Income Mgmt. Long Dur.6.77%6.52%
Standish U.S. Investment Grade Corporate18.96%18.62%  Delaware Corp. Bond Fixed Income6.60%6.08%
AXA Inv. Mgrs. U.S. Inv. Grade Corp.18.25%17.99%  Loomis Sayles Core Plus Full Discretion6.44%6.14%
U.S. SA market neutral1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Invesco (IVZ) Market Neutral (Equity)12.43%  AORDA Portfolio222.14%
J.P. Morgan Res. Market Neutral12.01%10.89%  Pyramis U.S. Equity Market Neutral9.06%8.43%
The Boston Multi-Alpha Market Neutral Eq.11.97%10.87%  Fuller & Thaler Market Neutral8.33%6.47%
Pyramis U.S. Equity Market Neutral4.47%3.33%  The Boston Multi-Alpha Market Neutral Equity6.84%5.78%
AORDA Portfolio33.40%  J.P. Morgan Res. Market Neutral6.31%5.27%
Analytic U.S. Market Neutral High Volatility2.08%1.08%  Zacks Market Neutral6.19%
Fuller & Thaler Market Neutral2.01%1.09%  Invesco Market Neutral (Cash)5.19%
DWS/Deutsche AM Quant. Market Neutral-0.27%-1.84%  Analytic U.S. Market Neutral3.12%2.09%
Analytic U.S. Market Neutral Mod. Vol.-0.60%-1.68%  SSgA U.S. Equity Market Neutral Strategy2.85%2.75%
PanAgora Dynamic Global Market Neutral-1.46%-2.92%  Analytic U.S. Market Neutral II2.36%1.10%
U.S. SA midcap blend1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Moloney Securities Growth125.56%  Moloney Securities Growth13.52%
Wellington All Cap Opportunities86.59%  Westwood Mgmt. Corp. SmidCap Equity10.50%9.99%
Legg Mason Capital Mgmt. Midcap81.27%79.84%  CMC Multicap Core Portfolio9.27%8.40%
Optimum Midcap Core Equity66.28%65.03%  Ativo Midcap9.13%7.60%
Ariel Small/Midcap Value Product65.08%63.48%  Pyramis Small/Midcap Core8.03%7.22%
Ariel Midcap Value64.05%62.42%  Transamerica Small/Mid Value7.77%6.79%
The Boston Midcap Opportunistic Equity63.71%62.31%  Loomis Sayles Small/Midcap7.43%6.70%
Winslow Asset Mgmt. All Cap Equity59.60%58.69%  Anchor Midcap Investment Management7.14%6.49%
Lotsoff Capital Mgmt. Midcap SMA/Wrap58.84%54.30%  Schafer Cullen Small Cap Value Equity6.88%6.28%
Lotsoff Capital Mgmt. Midcap Equity Inst'l57.47%56.11%  Systematic Financial Mgmt. Smidcap Value6.78%5.88%
U.S. SA midcap growth1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Munder Capital Mgmt. Internet-Related Gro.81.07%79.54%  Morgan Stanley Midcap Growth Strategy14.43%13.28%
Turner Inv. Conc. Agg. Growth MA68.50%  NewSouth Capital Mgmt. SMIDCap Value10.68%9.93%
Columbia Wanger Midcap Equity68.13%66.78%  NewSouth Capital Mgmt. Value Opps.9.35%8.52%
RiverSource Midcap Growth66.81%65.46%  Southfield All Cap8.39%6.92%
Turner Inv. All Cap Gro. MA62.98%58.09%  Westfield Capital Mgmt. Co. Midcap Growth8.34%7.79%
Tanaka Midcap Undervalued Growth Equity62.57%60.61%  Apex SMID Growth8.29%7.27%
TCW SMID Cap Growth62.43%61.12%  Spence Focus Equity7.93%6.24%
NewSouth Capital Mgmt. Smidcap Value61.34%60.37%  Wells Capital All Cap Growth Equity7.87%7.05%
Mazama Growth60.77%59.78%  Denver Inv. Concentrated Midcap Growth7.77%6.90%
Morgan Stanley Midcap Growth Strategy60.69%59.29%  Driehaus Midcap Recovery Growth7.64%6.69%
U.S. SA midcap value1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Trapeze Long Only Equity83.58%  Texas First Select Value10.80%9.60%
Trapeze Long/Short Equity82.71%  Morgan Stanley U.S. Midcap Value9.68%8.75%
Lyrical Asset Management 79.99%  Seizert Capital Partners Midcap Value7.73%6.63%
Brandes U.S. Midcap Value Equity77.25%  Ceredex Midcap Value Equity7.38%6.58%
JS Asset Mgmt. Large Cap Value72.38%71.78%  Systematic Financial Mgmt. Midcap Value7.03%6.27%
Hotchkis & Wiley Value Opp. 67.77%66.56%  Speece Thorson Midcap Value Equity6.39%5.66%
Donald Smith & Co. Large-Cap Conc. Value 63.37%62.21%  Nicholas Equity Income6.13%5.91%
Hotchkis & Wiley Midcap Value57.56%56.52%  American Century Midcap Value5.99%5.09%
The Boston Midcap Value Equity57.12%55.77%  Riazzi Asset Mgmt. Small/Mid. Value5.53%4.54%
Texas First Select Value56.83%54.60%  Heartland Opportunistic Value Equity5.46%4.78%
U.S. SA moderate allocation1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Good Harbor U.S. Tactical Core50.16%49.14%  Good Harbor U.S. Tactical Core11.51%10.69%
ValueWorks Bal. Comp.45.63%  A.R. Schmeidler Balanced Accounts7.66%6.89%
Calamos U.S. Opportunities Comp.38.50%37.61%  Atalanta Sosnoff Balanced7.65%6.83%
Winslow Asset Mgmt. All Cap Balanced37.11%36.30%  Leuthold Weeden Core Investments7.42%6.51%
Green Inv. Mgmt. Opp. Bal. Growth33.97%32.65%  Harris Assoc. Equity & Income Comp.7.14%6.39%
LMG Balanced33.96%32.51%  Fiduciary Mgmt. of Milwaukee Bal. Comp.6.39%5.76%
Atalanta Sosnoff Balanced31.98%30.70%  Winslow Asset Mgmt. All Cap Balanced6.29%5.70%
Johnson Institutional Mgmt. Enhanced Index31.57%31.21%  Montag & Caldwell Balanced5.45%5.02%
Green Inv. Mgmt. Guardian Bal. Growth31.24%29.74%  Calamos U.S. Opportunities Comp.5.32%4.64%
Advisors Capital Mgmt. Balanced31.10%29.11%  Strategy Asset Mgmt. Worldwide Bal.5.29%4.66%
U.S. SA multisector bond1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Putnam Multistrategy FI55.20%54.08%  Camden Bond9.14%
Loomis Sayles Multisector Full Disc.39.39%38.90%  Delaware Multisector Fixed Income7.72%7.13%
Fifth Third Asst Mgmt. Strategic Inc. Plus38.06%37.44%  Federated Strategic Multisector FI7.48%6.60%
SMH Capital Divers. Inc. Institutional36.18%35.59%  Loomis Sayles Multisector Full Disc.7.26%6.89%
Camden Bond35.83%  Pioneer Core Plus7.15%5.61%
Federated Strategic Multi-Sector FI34.78%33.83%  PIMCO Divers. Inc. CF7.11%6.35%
Caywood-Scholl Hybrid Fixed Income33.12%32.84%  Western Asset Mgmt. Global Multisector6.65%6.22%
Western Asset Mgmt. Global Multisector32.67%32.13%  GW Capital Medium-grade Bond6.51%6.09%
Pioneer Core Plus32.30%31.19%  Caywood-Scholl Hybrid Fixed Income6.41%6.19%
Putnam Core Bond Fixed Income31.40%31.01%  Ryan Labs Core Liability Enhanced6.19%5.87%
U.S. SA Pacific/Asia ex-Japan stock1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Oberweis China Opportunities133.63%132.38%  GAM Asia Equity Hedge Strategy21.60%19.77%
ZPR All Asian127.73%  T. Rowe Price Asia ex-Japan Equity Comp.18.94%17.95%
Congruix Developed Asia ex-Japan116.35%  Absolute Developed Asia Equity Comp.17.53%16.91%
Absolute Greater China Equity Comp.105.83%104.47%  Batterymarch Pacific Equity Portfolio16.99%
T. Rowe Price Asia ex-Japan Equity Comp.105.04%103.38%  Newton Capital Mgmt. Pacific Basin ex-Japan15.52%14.59%
Congruix Asia Pacific ex-Japan100.90%  Principal Global Asian Equity ex-Japan14.77%14.09%
Congruix Asia ex-Japan97.48%  Congruix Far East ex-Japan14.02%14.02%
Congruix Far East ex-Japan94.46%94.46%  Daiwa SBI Asia ex-Japan13.99%13.36%
Absolute Developed Asia Equity Comp.84.63%83.72%  Legg Mason Hong Kong - HK Equity Comp.13.85%13.30%
Franklin India Equity84.13%81.29%  MFS Asia Pacific ex-Japan12.73%11.77%
U.S. SA real estate1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Brookfield U.S. Value Income REIT46.88%46.03%  Forward Uniplan REIT Portfolio5.80%3.51%
Real Estate Mgmt. Svcs. Real Est. Val. Port.40.07%39.39%  AEW U.S. Long/Short REIT Strategy5.48%3.94%
Davis Real Estate Composite39.27%38.56%  Brookfield U.S. Value Income REIT5.30%4.69%
Davis Real Estate WRAP39.27%38.56%  Morgan Stanley U.S. Real Estate5.26%5.29%
Pyramis REIT38.27%37.32%  AEW U.S. Focus REIT Strategy4.92%4.16%
Urdang REIT Separate Account37.76%37.03%  Neuberger Berman REIT4.05%3.32%
AEW U.S. Long/Short REIT Strategy 35.97%33.73%  FAF Real Estate Securities4.03%3.33%
Munder Capital Mgmt. Real Estate35.42%34.40%  Urdang REIT Separate Account3.60%3.07%
Morgan Stanley U.S. Real Estate34.17%33.46%  Principal Global Real Estate Equity Secs.3.23%2.56%
N/AN/AN/A  Real Estate Mgmt. Svcs. Real Est. Val. Port.3.17%2.69%
U.S. SA short government1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
PIMCO Total Return Unconstrained15.35%14.43%  PIMCO Mortgage Constrained5.92%5.73%
BlackRock Mortgage10.60%10.27%  DBF Intermediate Duration Fixed Income5.60%5.34%
PIMCO Mortgage Constrained9.63%9.48%  BlackRock Mortgage5.41%5.14%
TCW MBS Short-Intermediate9.02%8.73%  Eagle Government Securities Inst'l5.21%4.81%
AllianceBernstein U.S. Low Duration7.98%7.49%  TCW MBS Short-Intermediate5.13%4.81%
DBF Intermediate Duration Fixed Income6.76%6.50%  WHV Short-to-Intermediate5.11%4.74%
Dana Limited Volatility II6.20%5.73%  Cashen Taxable Fixed Income5.09%4.59%
M.D. Sass Svcs. 2-Year FI5.73%5.32%  M.D. Sass Svcs 2-Year FI4.97%4.60%
Lazard U.S. Dynamic Stam.5.50%5.38%  Redstone Short-Intermediate Comp.4.78%4.57%
Cashen Taxable Fixed Income4.84%4.32%  Eagle Short Term Conservative Inst'l4.60%4.27%
U.S. SA short-term bond1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Brookfield CMBS Composite46.89%46.37%  Sit Inv. Short Dur.6.04%5.64%
Western Asset Mgmt. U.S. Index Plus44.69%44.24%  Logan STAMP 1-5-years5.88%5.72%
Beach Point Corporate Loan Comp.36.24%34.90%  PIMCO Mortgage Unconstrained5.86%5.49%
Metropolitan West AM Strategic Inc.32.28%31.76%  Weaver C. Barksdale Short Dur.5.76%5.61%
Goodwin Low Duration Core Plus Fixed Inc.31.23%30.54%  Haven Capital Limited Dur.5.66%5.27%
Cincinnati Asset Mgmt. Short Dur.24.23%23.65%  SGI High Grade Fixed Income5.54%5.21%
Steinberg Global Short Dur. Taxable 18.22%  SeaCap Inv. Short Bond5.49%5.33%
Cavanal Short Term A or Better 17.30%16.88%  Scout Fixed Income5.43%5.08%
STW Fixed Income Mgmt. Short Dur.16.57%16.29%  PIMCO Low Dur. Core Plus Full Auth.5.41%4.99%
Transamerica Short Dur.16.55%16.23%  Goodwin Low Duration Core Plus Fixed Inc.5.39%4.81%
U.S. SA small blend1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Tieton Small Cap Value100.23%98.46%  Morgan Dempsey Small/Micro-Cap Value10.56%9.48%
Heartland Small Cap Value Strat.74.38%73.00%  Vaughan Nelson Small Cap Value8.04%7.02%
Brandywine Domestic Micro-Cap Equity71.33%  Tieton Small Cap Value7.80%6.87%
Becker Small Cap Blend Equity67.58%66.27%  The Boston Small Cap Opp. Value Equity7.80%6.74%
The Boston SMID Cap Opportunistic Value67.20%65.62%  Lord Abbett & Co. Small Cap Value7.54%6.47%
The Boston Small Cap Opp. Value Eq. Mgmt.66.80%65.21%  ZPR Fundamental Small Cap Value7.53%6.12%
SGI Small Cap Value65.83%64.11%  The London Co. Small Cap7.11%6.61%
Delafield Conc. Value65.46%63.47%  Kennedy Capital Mgmt. Small Cap Select6.93%5.78%
Shapiro Capital Mgmt. Small Cap Value65.44%63.93%  Silvercrest Small Cap Value6.86%5.79%
Ariel Small Cap Value65.34%63.70%  Fiduciary Mgmt. of Milwaukee Small Cap Equity6.83%6.28%
U.S. SA small growth1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
NorthPointe Focused Small Cap Growth80.97%79.63%  Insight Conc. Growth31.25%
Oberweis Concentrated Smidcap Growth79.77%78.87%  OMT Capital Mgmt. Select Growth 11.65%10.68%
OMT Capital Mgmt. Select Growth Strategy72.38%71.10%  Brown Capital Small Co. Investment Service10.05%9.06%
William Blair Small Cap Growth Team71.75%70.11%  NewSouth Capital Mgmt. Small Cap Value9.75%9.02%
MFC Global U.S. Small Cap Opp.69.02%67.56%  TIS Group U.S. All Cap9.39%8.77%
NorthPointe Microcap Growth67.45%65.59%  Eaton Vance (EV) Small Cap Core Equity8.83%7.74%
Eudaimonia Ultra Microcap Growth67.28%64.85%  TCW Small Cap Growth8.74%7.84%
Artio U.S. Equity Small Cap Strategy66.91%65.34%  Insight Small Cap Growth8.65%7.44%
Oberweis Small-Cap Opp.65.49%64.70%  Driehaus Microcap Growth8.29%7.43%
TCW Small Cap Growth65.17%63.81%  MindShare Capital Small Cap Turnaround Gro.7.95%7.37%
U.S. SA small value1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
WHV Microcap Equity141.83%139.63%  James Investment Research Microcap10.34%9.05%
Donald Smith & Co. Microcap Value81.33%79.21%  Manley Small Cap Value10.13%9.61%
Texas First Small Cap Opportunity75.50%72.99%  Texas First Small Cap Opportunity9.44%8.22%
Brandes U.S. Small Cap Value Equity74.20%  First Wilshire Securities Mgmt. Mgd. Acct.8.87%7.32%
Delafield Value Institutional64.70%63.62%  O'Shaughnessy S/C Value - Platform8.31%
Hotchkis & Wiley Small Cap Value63.87%62.92%  Morgan Stanley U.S. Small Cap Value8.05%6.67%
Donald Smith & Co. Small Cap Value 61.65%60.63%  SGI Small-Midcap Value7.98%6.79%
Donald Smith & Co. All Equity Accounts Comp.60.76%59.79%  Dreman Institutional Small Cap Value7.47%6.41%
Schneider Capital Mgmt. Value59.66%59.01%  Natixis/Vaughan Nelson Small Value Wrap6.87%3.72%
Delafield Value55.99%54.56%  GW Capital Small Cap Value6.15%5.37%
U.S. SA ultrashort bond1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Metropolitan West AM AlphaTrak34.38%34.34%  FFTW Mortgage Alpha6.91%6.52%
FFTW Mortgage Alpha33.31%32.74%  The Lara U.S Treasury Bond Mgmt. Prog.5.02%4.63%
BlackRock LIBOR13.26%12.93%  Wells Capital Short Dur. Taxable 1-3 Year4.62%4.42%
Federated Active Cash Broad FI Comp.11.53%11.21%  Logan STAMP Cash Plus4.46%4.40%
Transamerica Ultra Short Dur.9.80%9.48%  MIAM Enhanced Cash4.29%4.02%
Metropolitan West AM Ultra Short FI8.72%8.55%  Advantus Short Duration Fixed Income4.05%3.88%
Advantus Short Dur.6.42%6.26%  Smith Graham Enhanced Cash4.04%3.84%
Lotsoff Capital Mgmt. InterCap-Enhanced Cash6.15%5.78%  Sterling Cash Management4.02%3.86%
Logan STAMP Cash Plus5.10%5.00%  Fortis Enhanced Cash (ABN AMRO)3.93%3.73%
Wells Capital Short Dur. Taxable 1-3 Year5.10%4.88%  Chandler Ultra Short Bond3.87%3.61%
U.S. SA world allocation1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
UBS Global Frontier Portfolio67.78%  TCW Worldwide Opportunities14.29%
TCW Worldwide Opportunities61.72%  Wellington Diversified Inflation Hedges9.68%
Wellington Real Asset43.94%  Wellington Real Asset9.17%
Wellington Diversified Inflation Hedges43.75%  Wellington Opportunistic Investment8.73%
SSgA All International Allocation41.98%40.81%  Calamos Global Opportunities Comp.7.58%6.57%
Wellington Opportunistic Investment36.32%  Harding Loevner Multiasset Global6.88%5.94%
UBS Global Global Securities Portfolio35.11%34.00%  GMO Global Balanced Allocation Strategy5.86%5.37%
Calamos Global Opportunities Composite34.34%33.15%  Riverplace Capital Balanced Wealth5.36%4.70%
Harding Loevner Multiasset Global28.02%26.85%  Pyrford Absolute Return5.25%4.84%
UBS Global Multiasset Portfolio27.31%26.11%  GAM Diversity Strategy5.02%3.14%
U.S. SA world bond1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
Franklin Templeton Euro High Yield50.78%  Franklin Templeton Global Multisector11.76%10.30%
Stone Harbor Global High Yield Comp. 70/3048.20%47.70%  Capital Guardian Global High Yield FI10.82%9.95%
Stone Harbor Global High Yield45.90%47.70%  Franklin Templeton Global Bond Plus10.32%9.10%
Capital Guardian Global High Yield FI40.10%39.15%  Stone Harbor Global High Yield7.85%6.94%
Franklin Templeton Global Multisector35.06%33.30%  Standish Non-U.S. - U.S.$ Hedged7.54%7.20%
AllianceBernstein Global Credit FI27.32%26.70%  Standish Global Core Plus - U.S.$ Hedged7.46%7.13%
Standish EMD – Local Currency24.04%23.58%  Stone Harbor Global High Yield Comp. 70/307.28%6.94%
Putnam Core Global Fixed Income23.40%22.82%  Standish Euroland - Euro Hedged6.05%5.76%
GMO International Bond Strategy20.93%20.60%  Federated Alternative Bear Global FI5.91%5.08%
GMO Global Bond Strategy20.81%20.28%  PIMCO Non-U.S. Hedged5.76%5.27%
U.S. SA world stock1-year gross return1-year net return 5-year gross return5-year net return
DLS Deep Value Opportunities110.95%108.96%  WHV International Equity15.60%14.42%
ZPR International Equity Global81.94%  DLS Deep Value Opportunities15.23%14.09%
Brandes Global Small Cap Equity71.89%  Tradewinds Small/Midcap Value Equity12.80%11.86%
CBRE Total Return Global REIT-ALPHA-SA66.49%65.67%  UBS Global Canada Equity12.27%11.92%
Brandes Global Midcap Equity63.15%  John Hsu Capital Global Top-Down Equity11.38%10.80%
Tradewinds Small/Midcap Value Equity63.12%61.81%  ZPR International Equity Global11.29%
WHV Global Equity62.21%60.68%  Ativo International11.11%9.55%
WHV International Equity61.64%60.32%  First Eagle Global Value Equity9.35%8.53%
Turner Inv. Conc. Global Growth Equity61.27%59.96%  Lazard Global Thematic8.32%7.47%
John Hsu Capital Global Top-Down Equity60.62%59.87%  Morgan Stanley Global Franchise8.19%7.50%
Source: Morningstar Inc.